FREE Castleview iPhone App

Castleview School

Castleview School

Exceptional Schools Award 360 award

Clubs - Autumn Term 2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The deadline for returning all club letters is 9am on Friday 19th July. 

Club Timetable

 

Years 1

French - Monday 3.30pm

Choir - Tuesday 3.30pm

Yoga - Tuesday 3.30pm

Multi skills - Wednesday 7.45am

 

Year 2

French - Monday 3.30pm

Lego - Monday - 3.30pm

Choir - Tuesday 3.30pm

Yoga - Tuesday 3.30pm

Multi skills - Wednesday 7.45am

Karate - Wednesday 3.30pm

Gymnastics Beginners - Monday 3.30pm

Gymnastics Beginners/Intermediate - Wednesday 3.30pm

Bollywood dancing - Thursday 3.30pm

 

Year 3

Gymnastics Beginners - Monday 3.30pm

Lego - Monday 3.30pm

Zumba - Monday 3.30pm

Chess beginners - Tuesday 3.30pm

Chess intermediate - Tuesday 4.30pm

Choir - Tuesday 3.30pm

Gymnastics Beginners/Intermediate - Wednesday 3.30pm

Chess beginners - Wednesday 3.30pm

Karate - Wednesday 3.30pm

Girls' Football - Thursday 7.45am

Bollywood Dancing - Thursday 3.30pm

Radio Club - Thursday 3.30pm

Spanish - Thursday 3.30pm

 

Year 4

Gymnastics Beginners - Monday 3.30pm

Zumba - Monday 3.30pm

Chess beginners - Tuesday 3.30pm

Chess intermediate - Tuesday 4.30pm

Gymnastics Beginners/Intermediate - Wednesday 3.30pm

Ukulele - Wednesday 3.30pm

Chess beginners - Wednesday 3.30pm

Karate - Wednesday 3.30pm

Performing Arts - Wednesday 3.30pm

Girls' Football - Thursday 7.45am

Hockey - Thursday 3.30pm

Bollywood Dancing - Thursday 3.30pm

Radio Club - Thursday 3.30pm

Spanish - Thursday 3.30pm

 

Year 5

Football - Monday 3.30pm

Radio Club - Monday 3.30pm

Calligraphy - Monday 3.30pm

Speed Stacking - Tuesday 7.45am

Chess beginners - Tuesday 3.30pm

Chess intermediate - Tuesday 4.30pm

Tag Rugby - Tuesday 3.30pm

Cookery - Tuesday 3.30pm

Netball - Tuesday 3.30pm

Gymnastics Beginners/Intermediate - Wednesday 3.30pm

Chess beginners - Wednesday 3.30pm

Performing Arts - Wednesday 3.30pm

Girls' Football - Thursday 7.45am

Hockey - Thursday 3.30pm

Bollywood Dancing - Thursday 3.30pm

Cartoon Club - Thursday 3.30pm

Basketball - Friday 7.45am

 

 

Year 6

Football - Monday 3.30pm

Radio Club - Monday 3.30pm

Calligraphy - Monday 3.30pm

Speed Stacking - Tuesday 7.45am

Chess beginners - Tuesday 3.30pm

Chess intermediate - Tuesday 4.30pm

Tag Rugby - Tuesday 3.30pm

Cookery - Tuesday 3.30pm

Netball - Tuesday 3.30pm

Gymnastics Beginners/Intermediate - Wednesday 3.30pm

Chess beginners - Wednesday 3.30pm

Performing Arts - Wednesday 3.30pm

Girls' Football - Thursday 7.45am

Hockey - Thursday 3.30pm

Bollywood Dancing - Thursday 3.30pm

Cartoon Club - Thursday 3.30pm

Basketball - Friday 7.45am