FREE Castleview iPhone App

Castleview School

Castleview School

Exceptional Schools Award 360 award

 Staff Structure Castleview 2019/2020

Headteacher – Mrs Beynon

Foundation Stage

Key Stage 1

Key Stage 2

EYFS Assistant Head - Mrs McMann              KS1 Assistant Head – Mrs Thompson         KS2 Assistant Head  - Mrs Armstrong

 

 Foundation Stage Leader 

Mrs McGregor

KS1 Leader  

Mrs Thompson

Year 3 & 4 Leader 

Mrs Yeung

Year 5 & 6 Leader 

Miss Hall

Nursery

Reception

Year 1

 

Year 2

Year 3

Year 4

Year 5

Year 6

Comets
Rockets

           Venus     

           Pluto

Saturn Mercury

 

Neptune

Jupiter

Andromeda Orion

 

Pegasus 

Scorpius

Copernicus Couper

 

Galileo

Herschel

Hubble

Teachers 

Ms Steele - Music

Mrs Harris - Computing Teacher

Mrs Nicholls - French Teacher

Mr Blount - Physical Education Teacher

Miss Eaton

Mrs Pathak (Friday pm)

Mrs McGregor

Mrs Smith

Miss Tanner

 

 

 

Mrs Kang

Mrs Kaur

 

 

Miss Blount

Mrs Boubker

 

Mrs Baxi 

Miss Clark

Mrs Raza

 

Mrs Yeung 

Mrs Grewal

Mrs Patel 

 

 

Mrs Finn

Miss Shingadia

Miss Hall

Mr Tamimi 

Miss Partridge

Mrs Haigh

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Marshall

Mrs Shamim

Mrs Kanda

 

 

 

Mrs O'Sullivan

Mrs Merchant

Mrs Khosla (Fri)

Mrs Dhaliwal

Mrs Mann (pm)

Mrs Abbas 1:1

Miss Kirby 1:1

Mrs Dhesi 1:1

Mrs Mann 1:1(am)

Mrs Awan 1:1

 

 

 

Mrs Ali

Mrs Singh

Mrs Shamim 1:1 (pm)

Mrs Nankivell 1:1

Mrs Dhaliwal 1:1

Mrs Shah 1:1

Mrs Musson 1:1

Mrs Ajbar 1:1 (am)

Mrs Aziz 1:1 (Fri)

 

Mrs Saleem 

Mrs Papali

Miss Odlum 1:1

Miss Richardson  1:1 (am)

Mrs Ajbar 1:1 (pm)

Mrs Kambo 1:1

Mrs Ahmed 1:1

Miss Snelling

1:1

Mrs Kocherlakota 1:1

 

 

 

Mrs Sidhu

Mrs Cargin

Mrs Abraham 1:1

Miss Penny 1:1

 

 

Mrs Kowalska - Herka

Mrs Wilson

Miss Meehan 1:1 

Mr Dosanjh 

Mrs Kabli 1:1

Mrs Singh 1:1

 

Mrs Chaudhry

Mrs Merchant (pm) 

Mrs Neta 1:1

Ms Gant 1:1 (am)

Mrs Kabli 1:1 (pm)

Mrs Aziz 1:1

 

 

Mrs Azeez

Mrs Chandler

Mrs Ahmed 1:1

Mrs McAllister 1:1

 

 

 

 

 

PineTech - IT support  

Inclusion

Mrs Aujla - SENCO (to include Resource Base Leader)

 Ms Gumbs – Specialist Inclusion support 

Administration

Mrs Smith – School Manager/Bursar, Clerk to the Governors,

LTC [lunchtime Controllers] & ASC Manager, Cleaning and Caretaking support staff Manager

LTCs

Welfare/Admin

ASC

Site management

Catering

Cleaning

 Mrs S Smith

Mr Thomas

LSAs

 

Mrs Sangha

Miss Summan (Finance)

Mrs Ghedia (Finance)

Mrs Dhandwar

 

 

Mrs Davies

Mr Brett

 Mrs Virdi

Mrs Rahman

Mrs Reehal

Mrs Dohil

Mrs Khan

 IMS Cleaning